General Chairs

  • Juan Carlos Corrales - Universidad del Cauca
  • François Pinet - IRSTEA
  • John Fredy Lopez - Universidad de Medellín
  • Ana Tarquis - Ceigram - Universidad Politécnica de Madrid

Program Co-Chairs

  • Jose Fernando Grass - Universidad del Cauca
  • Apolinar Figueroa - Universidad del Cauca
  • Hector Samuel Villada - Universidad del Cauca
  • Álvaro Rendón - Universidad del Cauca
  • Emmanuel Lasso - Universidad del Cauca

Organizing Committee

  • Jose Rafael Bermudez Ortega (Cluster CreaTIC)
  • Wilfred Fabian Rivera Martinez (Cluster CreaTIC)
  • Aura Libia Espinosa De La Pava (Tecnicafé)
  • Javier Hoyos Garcia (Tecnicafé)

Scientific Committee

  • Sandro Bimonte, IRSTEA – France
  • François Pinet, IRSTEA - France
  • Carlos Alberto Alves Meira, EMBRAPA - Brasil
  • Carla Geovana do Nascimento Macário, EMBRAPA - Brasil
  • Jayme Garcia Arnal Barbedo, EMBRAPA - Brasil
  • João Camargo Neto, EMBRAPA - Brasil
  • João Francisco Gonçalves Antunes, EMBRAPA - Brasil
  • Leandro Henrique Mendonça de Oliveira, EMBRAPA - Brasil
  • Marcos Cezar Visoli, EMBRAPA - Brasil
  • Alexandre Camargo Coutinho, EMBRAPA - Brasil
  • Aryeverton Fortes de Oliveira, EMBRAPA - Brasil
  • Gustavo Adolfo Ramirez, Universidad del Cauca - Colombia
  • Diego Mauricio López, Universidad del Cauca - Colombia
  • Oscar Mauricio Caicedo, Universidad del Cauca - Colombia
  • Álvaro Rendón, Universidad del Cauca - Colombia
  • Hector Samuel Villada, Universidad del Cauca - Colombia
  • Apolinar Figueroa, Universidad del Cauca - Colombia
  • Emmanuel Lasso, Universidad del Cauca - Colombia
  • Iván López, Universidad del Cauca - Colombia
  • Julián Plazas, Universidad del Cauca - Colombia
  • Liseth Campo, Universidad del Cauca - Colombia
  • Juan Pablo Ruiz, Universidad del Cauca - Colombia
  • Agapito Ledezma Espino, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid – España
  • Araceli Sanchis de Miguel, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid – España
  • Germán Gutiérrez, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid – España
  • María Paz Sesmero, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid – España
  • Camilo Corrales, INRA - France
  • Jordi Morato Ferras, Universidad Politécnica de Cataluña – España
  • Wuletawu Abera, University of Trento - Italy
  • Christian Figueroa, Universidad del Cauca - Colombia
  • Dayana Figueroa Martínez, University of Niza - France
  • Jorge Gómez, Universidad del Sinu - Colombia
  • Juan Mendoza, Universidad Santo Tomas - Colombia
  • Luz Santamaría, Universidad Santo Tomas - Colombia
  • Hugo Armando Ordóñez Eraso, Universidad San Buenaventura - Colombia
  • José Armando Ordóñez, Fundación Universitaria de Popayán - Colombia
  • Gonzalo Llano, Universidad Icesi – Colombia
  • Alvaro Pachón, Universidad Icesi – Colombia
  • Juan Carlos Cuellar, Universidad Icesi – Colombia
  • Andrés López, Universidad Icesi – Colombia
  • Luis Eduardo Munera, Universidad Icesi – Colombia
  • Laura Gonzales, Universidad de la República – Uruguay
  • Javier Borondo, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid - España
  • Andrés J Peña - Cenicaña – Colombia
  • Christian Mendoza - Cenicaña – Colombia
  • César García - Cenicaña – Colombia

Sponsors

 

Organized by

 

Information Partners

>